Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,2956,397
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2935,775
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2895,772
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0535,626
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,35611,407
AzulArgentina 18,50811,501
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2255,733
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2945,775
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,9594,946
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9374,932
AmberleyAustralia 8,6585,380
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4684,019
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4283,995
AimoresBrazil 16,79210,435
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,9549,914
AltamiraBrazil 15,0549,355
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4529,602
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,23510,710
ApodiBrazil 15,2159,455
AracajuBrazil 15,7719,800
AracuaiBrazil 16,52410,268
AragarcasBrazil 16,46310,230
AraxaBrazil 16,87710,488
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,5009,632
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1604,450
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1744,458
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3323,314
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4735,886
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5143,427
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4665,261
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5285,300
AbecheChad 10,3106,407
AntofagastaChile 16,71710,388
AricaChile 16,22010,079
AltaiChina 3,1651,967
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,9498,668
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9038,640
AraucaColombia 13,5608,426
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2117,588
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2997,642
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3377,666
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2455,123
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,1845,086
AswanEgypt 8,6375,367
AsyutEgypt 8,5105,288
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0917,513
AsmaraEritrea 8,9075,535
AssabEritrea 8,8075,473
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4315,860
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5435,309
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8136,719
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8816,761
AccraGhana 12,4097,711
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7164,795
AthensGreece 8,0785,020
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0985,032
AasiaatGreenland 7,0644,389
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3744,582
AputiteqGreenland 7,0944,409
AkureyriIceland 7,1274,429
AgraIndia 5,0803,157
AhmedabadIndia 5,7893,597
AkolaIndia 5,6493,510
AllahabadIndia 4,9363,067
AmritsarIndia 5,0003,107
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,7263,558
AbadanIran 7,0504,381
ArakIran 6,6724,146
AlbengaItaly 8,3835,209
AlgheroItaly 8,6845,396
AmendolaItaly 8,2265,112
AnconaItaly 8,1605,070
ArezzoItaly 8,2565,131
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,6657,870
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,6237,844
AbashiriJapan 1,109689
AburatsuJapan 1,7971,117
AikawaJapan 1,230764
AjiroJapan 1,563971
AkitaJapan 1,153716
AkuneJapan 1,7471,086
AomoriJapan 1,094680
AsahikawaJapan 988614
AsosanJapan 1,6511,026
AmmanJordan 7,7814,835
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1562,582
AinaziLatvia 6,4904,033
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7096,655
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5516,557
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0726,880
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4106,469
AtarMauritania 11,6217,221
AgalegaMauritius 9,7216,041
AcapulcoMexico 11,2556,994
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4641,531
AltaiMongolia 2,6121,623
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,1321,325
AgadirMorocco 10,4776,511
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7814,835
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9976,834
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7306,668
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5166,535
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,3866,454
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9426,800
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9076,778
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,3776,448
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,3626,439
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,3606,438
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,3606,438
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,3606,438
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,3606,438
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4987,766
AgadezNiger 10,8666,752
AsuncionParaguay 17,40510,816
ArequipaPeru 15,9619,918
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,3742,097
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6887,885
AradRomania 7,5444,688
AjanRussia 1,085674
AldanRussia 1,265786
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7063,546
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6192,249
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 884549
AnadyrRussia 3,3312,070
ArkhangelskRussia 5,3683,336
ArmavirRussia 6,4914,034
AstrakhanRussia 5,9743,712
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8765,516
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1325,675
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3085,784
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3045,782
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5335,924
Abu HamedSudan 8,9645,570
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4655,882
AqiqSudan 8,7215,420
ArbaatSudan 8,6805,394
AromaSudan 9,0645,632
AtbaraSudan 9,0685,635
Abu KamalSyria 7,2624,512
AleppoSyria 7,3774,584
AranyaprathetThailand 4,6082,864
AtakpameTogo 12,1477,548
AdanaTurkey 7,4404,624
AfyonTurkey 7,6054,726
AnkaraTurkey 7,3674,578
AntalyaTurkey 7,7404,810
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8173,615
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5754,707
AberporthUk 8,1355,055
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0915,028
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9594,324
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,8244,240
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0274,367
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0414,375
ArtigasUruguay 17,98511,176
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0946,272
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5935,340
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2424,500
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7746,073
Ada, MnUsa 8,5025,283
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4625,880
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3526,433
Akron, OhUsa 9,6535,999
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9995,592
Albany, GaUsa 10,4886,517
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6646,005
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Albion, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1795,704
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3185,790
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7485,436
Algona, IaUsa 9,0055,596
Alice, TxUsa 10,2786,387
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,8486,120
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Alma, MiUsa 9,3275,796
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1615,693
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7626,067
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4095,847
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7636,067
Amite, LaUsa 10,3596,437
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9793,094
Anderson, InUsa 9,5995,965
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2156,347
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6395,990
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4625,880
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2483,883
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6816,637
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0756,882
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1856,329
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7245,421
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3034,538
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2945,776
Athens, GaUsa 10,3126,408
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3036,403
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9986,213
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,0071,869
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2155,726
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4186,474
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8474,876
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3275,796
Austin, TxUsa 10,0726,259
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0613,145
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6232,873
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3418,290
AdenYemen 8,6555,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -