Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3143,302
BustAfghanistan 5,7893,597
BatnaAlgeria 9,2285,735
BecharAlgeria 10,0466,243
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2015,718
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1756,323
BiskraAlgeria 9,3465,807
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9156,161
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,24411,337
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,22011,322
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,20611,313
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,54411,523
ByrdAntarctica 15,5849,684
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,55811,532
BarilocheArgentina 18,12011,260
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,35611,406
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,7765,454
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,6435,371
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3554,571
BrestBelarus 6,9524,320
BrusselsBelgium 7,9334,930
Belize CityBelize 11,7737,316
BeninBenin 12,1847,571
BohiconBenin 12,1287,537
BermudaBermuda 10,9726,818
BageBrazil 18,14211,273
BambuiBrazil 16,91910,514
BarbacenaBrazil 17,03310,584
BarbalhaBrazil 15,4279,587
BarcelosBrazil 14,6479,102
BarraBrazil 15,9039,882
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3059,511
BarreirasBrazil 16,0419,968
BelémBrazil 14,8689,239
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,89010,496
BelterraBrazil 14,9689,301
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,6949,753
Bom JesusBrazil 17,89211,118
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,14710,034
BrasiliaBrazil 16,46110,229
BrevesBrazil 14,8939,254
BurgasBulgaria 7,4944,657
BurundiBurundi 11,1506,929
BatouriCameroon 11,5697,189
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1255,670
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1784,461
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9044,290
Banff, AbCanada 7,3254,552
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1165,665
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8805,518
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5254,676
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1665,074
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0724,394
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2525,749
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4003,977
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1135,041
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9664,950
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1384,436
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7244,178
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2596,375
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5764,086
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1593,828
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2867,013
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4826,514
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,28511,363
BeijingChina 1,459906
BarranquillaColombia 13,0188,090
Benito SalasColombia 13,8258,591
BogotáColombia 13,6908,507
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5324,680
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8516,743
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5137,154
BaniDominican Republic 12,3757,690
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3617,681
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3427,670
BahariyaEgypt 8,5465,310
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3395,182
BiarritzFrance 8,8595,505
BordeauxFrance 8,6945,403
BrestFrance 8,4885,275
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4386,487
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4376,485
BitamGabon 11,9757,441
BanjulGambia 12,4907,761
BerlinGermany 7,4104,604
BrockenGermany 7,5834,712
BokeGuinea 12,6697,873
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6097,835
BudapestHungary 7,5544,694
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5504,692
BangaloreIndia 6,2443,880
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2163,863
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0563,142
BikanerIndia 5,3723,338
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6173,490
BabolsarIran 6,2853,906
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6924,158
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4574,012
Bandar LengehIran 6,8584,262
BirjandIran 6,0793,777
BushehrIran 6,9694,331
BaghdadIraq 7,1224,426
BasraIraq 7,0694,393
BelmulletIreland 8,1005,033
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1505,065
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2055,099
BergamoItaly 8,1645,073
BolognaItaly 8,1895,089
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0184,982
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3855,211
BrindisiItaly 8,1815,084
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,3337,664
BouakeIvory Coast 12,4927,762
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1262,564
BeirutLebanon 7,6724,767
BenghaziLibya 8,7795,455
BirzaiLithuania 6,5944,098
BitolaMacedonia 7,9604,947
BlantyreMalawi 11,7347,292
BvumbweMalawi 11,7467,299
BintuluMalaysia 5,2423,257
BamakoMali 12,1737,564
Bko-SMali 12,1797,568
BougounMali 12,2657,622
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,0816,886
BaitagMongolia 2,9721,847
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6661,657
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,8371,142
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,338831
BayandelgerMongolia 1,431889
BayankhongorMongolia 2,2921,424
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,406873
BulganMongolia 2,0221,256
BhamawMyanmar 3,9502,455
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8766,758
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,0916,892
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7846,701
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7116,656
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5387,791
BilmaNiger 10,4066,467
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3227,035
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5293,436
BergenNorway 7,0354,372
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0364,372
BjornoyaNorway 5,5333,438
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1743,836
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3823,966
BadinPakistan 5,9493,697
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2373,255
BalakotPakistan 4,9313,064
BarkhanPakistan 5,5063,422
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0318,098
BascoPhilippines 3,1401,951
BialystokPoland 6,9014,289
BejaPortugal 9,6455,994
BragancaPortugal 9,2265,733
BistritaRomania 7,2954,533
BucharestRomania 7,4174,609
BajkitRussia 2,6601,653
BarabinskRussia 3,6452,265
BarnaulRussia 3,3452,079
BerezovoRussia 4,2532,643
BiserRussia 4,7102,927
BlagovescenskRussia 381237
BogdarinRussia 1,419882
BogucanyRussia 2,4971,552
BomnakRussia 790491
BorRussia 2,9791,851
BorzjaRussia 1,092678
BratskRussia 2,1921,362
BelgradeSerbia 7,7004,785
BoSierra Leone 12,8247,969
BontheSierra Leone 12,9018,017
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5924,718
BerberaSomalia 8,8495,499
BusanSouth Korea 1,413878
BadajozSpain 9,5185,915
BarcelonaSpain 8,9135,538
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0505,624
BabanusaSudan 10,0376,237
BaselSwitzerland 8,0915,028
BernSwitzerland 8,1525,066
BangkokThailand 4,7092,926
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6882,913
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4652,775
BizerteTunisia 8,9145,539
BalikesirTurkey 7,6964,783
BursaTurkey 7,5824,712
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5473,447
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9294,927
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9454,937
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9444,936
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0024,973
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1715,077
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1055,036
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4525,252
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8256,105
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9716,196
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4412,760
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4412,760
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0546,247
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3586,437
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0355,615
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9886,207
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8066,094
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2526,371
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1815,705
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0645,011
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3772,720
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5705,947
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7212,934
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0723,152
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2415,742
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1165,043
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6686,008
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2256,354
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3295,176
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3725,203
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0686,256
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4436,489
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1434,438
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5536,558
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8896,145
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0706,258
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9264,925
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0456,242
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8476,119
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7666,069
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9925,588
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9046,155
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5165,913
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1486,306
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8496,120
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9166,162
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0846,266
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5135,911
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2175,727
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,2536,371
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5076,529
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4375,864
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0135,601
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8906,146
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6175,976
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5205,916
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2646,378
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0736,260
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3355,801
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4965,901
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7724,830
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1453,197
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3998,327
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2838,254
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5497,798
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5607,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -