Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5873,472
ChlefAlgeria 9,4265,858
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1645,695
CeresArgentina 17,74411,026
ChamicalArgentina 17,58810,929
ChepesArgentina 17,66110,975
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,59511,555
ConcordiaArgentina 18,03511,207
CórdobaArgentina 17,78211,050
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,79111,056
CorrientesArgentina 17,60710,941
CairnsAustralia 7,3334,557
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,4115,848
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2595,132
CedunaAustralia 8,8855,521
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,3865,211
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,6654,763
Cobar MoAustralia 8,9335,551
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,9664,329
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,9565,565
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7125,414
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4692,777
CharnocksBarbados 13,1758,187
CotonouBenin 12,1847,571
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,94210,528
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,19410,684
CabroboBrazil 15,5599,669
CaceresBrazil 16,40410,194
CaetiteBrazil 16,22310,081
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3419,533
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,94010,527
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,36510,791
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,21810,700
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4129,577
CanavieirasBrazil 16,33110,148
CaparaoBrazil 16,92110,515
CapinopolisBrazil 16,78510,430
CaratingaBrazil 16,84810,469
CaravelasBrazil 16,56210,292
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,25310,100
CarolinaBrazil 15,5209,645
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,46210,851
CataguasesBrazil 17,03110,583
CatalaoBrazil 16,72810,395
CatanduvaBrazil 17,05710,600
CaxiasBrazil 15,2189,457
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,94211,149
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1609,420
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,06010,601
ChapecoBrazil 17,70211,000
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,0039,945
CipoBrazil 15,8239,833
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,6259,709
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,78410,430
CordeiroBrazil 17,09610,624
CorrentinaBrazil 16,18410,057
CorumbaBrazil 16,73910,402
CoximBrazil 16,72310,392
CrateusBrazil 15,2159,455
CuiabaBrazil 16,37810,177
CuritibaBrazil 17,53410,896
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4034,600
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2393,877
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9374,311
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2534,507
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0104,356
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7764,832
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5853,471
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,7084,168
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4884,032
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7105,413
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3794,585
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8925,526
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2425,743
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4775,889
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4715,885
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9004,288
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3615,817
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1344,433
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3725,203
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6645,384
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4844,651
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7463,571
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7764,211
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2914,531
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8635,508
Comox, BcCanada 6,9744,334
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3783,963
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2154,484
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4394,623
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4444,626
ChicoChile 18,30311,374
ChillanChile 17,76311,038
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,70711,003
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,09810,625
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,17011,291
Curico-General FreireChile 17,69510,996
ChangchunChina 613381
ChangduChina 3,3982,112
ChangshaChina 2,6721,661
ChengduChina 2,9711,846
ChongqingChina 2,9111,809
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4098,332
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9664,950
CamagueyCuba 11,8047,335
CasablancaCuba 11,4577,120
ChebCzech Republic 7,6554,757
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1714,456
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2417,606
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2977,641
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2927,638
CanarEcuador 14,2318,843
CairoEgypt 8,2355,117
CaenFrance 8,2715,140
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4055,223
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,1618,800
CocobeachGabon 12,1987,580
CologneGermany 7,8114,854
ChiosGreece 7,9024,911
CorfuGreece 8,1615,071
ConakryGuinea 12,7527,924
CatacamasHonduras 12,1477,548
CholutecaHonduras 12,2487,611
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0593,765
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2372,633
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2372,633
ChahbaharIran 6,5194,051
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1215,046
ClonesIreland 8,0194,983
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0595,008
CorkIreland 8,2865,149
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2915,152
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7715,451
CameriItaly 8,2245,110
CampobassoItaly 8,2805,145
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6775,392
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7615,444
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7565,441
Cape MeleItaly 8,3885,213
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3805,207
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6145,353
CerviaItaly 8,1675,075
CiampinoItaly 8,3655,198
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2475,125
Cisa PassItaly 8,2595,133
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3835,209
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9724,954
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6795,393
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3715,202
ChibaJapan 1,545960
ChichibuJapan 1,466911
ChichijimaJapan 2,4941,550
ChoshiJapan 1,563971
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6014,723
ChilekaMalawi 11,7347,292
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6977,269
ChitipaMalawi 11,3787,071
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7956,087
ComitanMexico 11,7137,279
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,8953,042
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,222759
ChoirMongolia 1,7221,070
CasablancaMorocco 10,0806,264
ChindeMozambique 11,8557,367
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0923,164
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,0356,236
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0746,882
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9296,792
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6976,647
CondegaNicaragua 12,2797,630
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5843,470
ChejuNorth Korea 1,6241,009
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,124699
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,303810
ChhorPakistan 5,8173,615
ChitralPakistan 4,9503,076
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,49810,874
ConcepcionParaguay 17,21310,696
CajamarcaPeru 14,7129,142
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6499,103
ChiclayoPeru 14,6109,079
ChimbotePeru 14,9089,264
CuzcoPeru 15,6629,733
CzestochowaPoland 7,2794,524
CoimbraPortugal 9,4485,871
CalafatRomania 7,6334,743
CeahlauRomania 7,2274,491
ClujRomania 7,3754,583
ConstantaRomania 7,2944,533
CraiovaRomania 7,5564,695
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5232,189
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8662,402
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,8951,799
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5592,212
Cape UelenRussia 3,9262,440
Cape ZolotojRussia 604375
CaraRussia 1,331827
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7712,965
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,0381,888
ChitaRussia 1,346837
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,338832
CokurdahRussia 2,6981,677
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,093679
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3158,895
ChunggangSouth Korea 736457
CaceresSpain 9,4415,867
CadizSpain 9,7306,046
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3915,835
CordobaSpain 9,5415,929
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6114,108
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4292,752
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7342,942
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3262,688
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1632,587
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7212,934
ChumphonThailand 5,0943,165
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7454,813
CorumTurkey 7,1934,470
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3523,326
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2743,277
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1675,075
CernovcyUkraine 7,1274,429
ChernigovUkraine 6,6124,108
CarrascoUruguay 18,46811,476
ColoniaUruguay 18,36911,415
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5727,812
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7876,081
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0096,219
Camden, ScUsa 10,3856,453
Canton, NyUsa 9,3975,839
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8855,521
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4166,473
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3365,801
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5315,923
Casper, WyUsa 8,4725,264
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2844,527
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8656,130
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2406,363
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0445,620
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5406,550
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5326,545
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9136,160
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2616,376
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0336,234
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8465,497
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1346,297
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4425,867
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5625,942
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,3486,431
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0435,619
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7115,413
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3585,815
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3335,799
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9004,909
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6275,983
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6245,359
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7426,054
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7376,051
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7426,054
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1605,692
Clark, SdUsa 8,6535,377
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0136,222
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8686,132
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2255,732
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5885,958
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2565,752
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4892,790
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4295,860
College Park, MdUsa 9,9866,205
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9295,549
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4865,895
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3866,454
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6786,014
Columbus, InUsa 9,7016,028
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5485,934
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7036,030
Conception, MoUsa 9,2575,752
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1885,709
Conway, ArUsa 9,8726,134
Conway, ScUsa 10,4496,493
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6095,971
Corning, ArUsa 9,8146,098
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5495,934
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3246,415
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9586,188
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6225,979
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4624,637
Covington, LaUsa 10,3536,433
Covington, TnUsa 9,8546,123
Crete, NeUsa 9,0775,640
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1845,086
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3893,349
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3893,349
CaracasVenezuela 13,3048,267
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,6398,475
CoroVenezuela 13,1288,158
ChipataZambia 11,7417,296
ChomaZambia 12,4157,715
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2677,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -