Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1116,283
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4805,891
DavisAntarctica 13,6508,482
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1214,425
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6894,157
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4574,634
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,0625,632
DhakaBangladesh 4,4552,769
D’UccleBelgium 7,9334,930
DiamantinaBrazil 16,70010,377
DiamantinoBrazil 16,24610,095
DouradosBrazil 17,13310,647
DoualaCameroon 11,9247,410
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0915,649
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9984,970
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7504,195
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1043,793
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2055,720
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9454,316
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0385,616
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3855,211
DuianChina 2,9691,845
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0054,975
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,8985,529
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1947,577
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3307,662
DabaaEgypt 8,3555,192
DakhlaEgypt 8,7745,452
DijonFrance 8,2255,111
DresdenGermany 7,5024,662
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0063,732
DebrecenHungary 7,4224,612
DalatangiIceland 7,0844,402
DaltonganjIndia 4,8753,029
DarbhangaIndia 4,5792,845
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8402,386
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8322,381
DumkaIndia 4,6302,877
DwarkaIndia 6,1073,795
DezfulIran 6,9004,288
DublinIreland 8,0655,011
DecimomannuItaly 8,7675,448
DobbiacoItaly 7,9524,941
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,5757,814
Deir-AllaJordan 7,7874,839
DagorettiKenya 10,4296,481
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5244,054
DedzaMalawi 11,6777,256
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,1031,307
DashbalbarMongolia 1,231765
DaweiMyanmar 4,8042,985
De BiltNetherlands 7,7824,836
De KooyNetherlands 7,7224,799
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7204,797
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7466,678
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9126,781
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,0896,891
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0254,365
DalbandinPakistan 5,9743,712
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2833,283
DirPakistan 4,9903,101
DroshPakistan 4,9713,089
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,6512,269
DohaQatar 7,1934,470
DorohoiRomania 7,1314,432
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7602,336
DudinkaRussia 3,4042,115
DzardzanRussia 2,3671,471
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,2194,486
DakarSenegal 12,3977,703
DaruSierra Leone 12,7747,938
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1328,160
DamazinSudan 9,5255,919
DongolaSudan 9,1945,713
DamascusSyria 7,6354,745
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,6344,744
Deir EzzorSyria 7,2464,503
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0103,113
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7046,651
DjerbaTunisia 9,1925,712
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,0534,383
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6634,762
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9364,932
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6084,106
DonetskUkraine 6,4834,029
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9154,297
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2286,356
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,0306,233
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8676,132
Danville, IlUsa 9,5295,921
Darlington, ScUsa 10,3746,447
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4874,652
David City, NeUsa 9,0475,622
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6776,013
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6054,726
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5156,534
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4935,277
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4925,899
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0006,214
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6996,027
Delphine, InUsa 9,4635,881
Denton, MdUsa 10,0096,219
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8355,490
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1625,694
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4885,274
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5645,322
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4595,878
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9476,181
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9694,952
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2565,752
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2545,750
Dover, DeUsa 10,0096,219
Dover, TnUsa 9,9326,172
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8956,149
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1905,711
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6985,405
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,6936,023
Durham, NhUsa 9,6986,027
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,4087,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -