Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9683,087
FarahAfghanistan 5,8943,663
FormosaArgentina 17,48910,868
ForrestAustralia 8,7415,431
FrancistownBotswana 12,7267,908
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,8839,249
FloraniaBrazil 15,2449,473
FlorestaBrazil 15,5539,665
FlorianoBrazil 15,4249,585
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,77411,045
FormosaBrazil 16,43110,211
FortalezaBrazil 15,0259,337
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,50110,875
FrancaBrazil 16,98910,557
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5934,718
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8944,284
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0654,390
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4133,985
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5034,662
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2623,891
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7594,200
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6874,156
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7274,180
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4585,877
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4685,884
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5014,661
FayaChad 10,0646,254
FamagustaCyprus 7,6734,768
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3584,572
FarafraEgypt 8,7115,413
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1537,552
FichtelbergGermany 7,5984,722
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8164,857
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9784,958
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8114,854
FaranahGuinea 12,5677,809
FalconaraItaly 8,1675,075
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2575,131
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2415,121
FonniItaly 8,6845,396
FrontoneItaly 8,2085,100
FrosinoneItaly 8,3435,184
FukauraJapan 1,062660
FukueJapan 1,6811,045
FukuiJapan 1,369851
FukuokaJapan 1,574978
FukushimaJapan 1,351840
FukuyamaJapan 1,489925
FushikiJapan 1,315817
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3492,703
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3157,031
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6157,218
FunchalMadeira 10,5216,538
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,9808,066
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,9316,171
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8514,257
FaroPortugal 9,7496,058
FerganaRussia 4,6842,911
FreetownSierra Leone 12,8277,971
FalunSweden 6,6454,129
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9444,936
FeodosijaUkraine 6,8374,249
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9443,072
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1525,687
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2795,766
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9085,535
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5205,294
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5035,905
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8485,498
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6545,999
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6035,346
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6896,021
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,3446,428
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7656,690
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7156,658
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5275,299
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5715,948
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8955,527
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3705,823
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1345,676
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7495,437
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0055,596
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8425,494
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,1156,907
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,4515,873
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7386,051
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5255,919
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8546,123
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7656,068
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8386,113
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3666,442
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6876,020
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,0876,268
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3015,158
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5585,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -