Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2873,286
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3543,327
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6676,007
General PicoArgentina 18,21011,316
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,19011,303
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5179,021
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,6706,009
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6655,384
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,0965,031
GrazAustria 7,7744,831
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4464,006
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3563,949
GomelBelarus 6,5614,077
GrodnoBelarus 6,8214,239
GaranhunsBrazil 15,5379,655
GoianiaBrazil 16,56110,291
GoiasBrazil 16,47610,238
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,74010,402
GrajauBrazil 15,3469,536
GuairaBrazil 17,34510,779
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,0899,377
GuaratingaBrazil 16,46110,229
GarouaCameroon 11,2086,965
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2525,749
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6904,779
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1054,415
Golden, BcCanada 7,2494,505
Goose, NfCanada 8,7285,423
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1065,659
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,8524,258
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5905,959
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3665,820
GanzhouChina 2,8041,742
GuangzhouChina 3,1361,949
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2327,601
GuayaquilEcuador 14,1468,791
GonderEthiopia 9,2405,742
GourdonFrance 8,6165,354
GrenobleFrance 8,3905,213
GeisenheimGermany 7,8574,883
GorlitzGermany 7,4454,627
GibraltarGibraltar 9,7296,045
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9547,428
GeorgetownGuyana 13,8868,629
GoaIndia 6,3043,917
GuwahatiIndia 4,1802,597
GelaItaly 8,6945,403
GenoaItaly 8,3165,168
GhediItaly 8,1585,070
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2285,113
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3535,191
GrossetoItaly 8,3585,194
GrottaglieItaly 8,2245,110
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5775,330
GuidoniaItaly 8,3415,183
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,6957,889
GifuJapan 1,453903
GaoMali 11,3987,083
GuamMariana Islands 4,0192,497
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6836,638
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7696,692
GuaymasMexico 9,5865,957
GaluutMongolia 2,3161,439
GemertNetherlands 7,8114,854
GisborneNew Zealand 10,6736,632
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,6736,632
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,2256,354
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8156,720
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,7776,697
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7116,656
GayaNiger 11,6077,213
GardermoenNorway 6,8494,256
GeiloNorway 6,9244,303
GdanskPoland 7,0164,360
GalatiRomania 7,2324,494
Gor’KijRussia 5,6353,502
GorznyjRussia 6,3163,925
GridinoRussia 5,5343,439
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9685,573
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,87911,732
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8245,483
GijonSpain 9,0125,600
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1246,291
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2665,758
GoteborgSweden 7,0234,364
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0224,364
GothenburgSweden 7,0234,364
GunnarnSweden 6,2333,873
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2745,141
GabesTunisia 9,2025,718
GafsaTunisia 9,2225,731
GiresunTurkey 6,9504,319
GoztepeTurkey 7,5214,674
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,8793,653
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0743,775
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7704,829
GajvoronUkraine 6,9144,296
GeniceskUkraine 6,7894,219
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2346,360
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5342,818
Galva, IlUsa 9,3375,802
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3076,405
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0345,614
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0345,614
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9894,965
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8776,138
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6195,978
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0995,033
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3346,422
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4075,224
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3666,442
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0255,608
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7125,414
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3225,793
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6814,773
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6285,983
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8354,869
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0725,638
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5995,965
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2346,360
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2006,339
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9046,155
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1126,284
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6345,986
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6876,020
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8746,136
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2516,370
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3266,417
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4565,876
Groton, CtUsa 9,8926,147
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1613,207
GuanareVenezuela 13,3838,317
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5408,414
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3998,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -