Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7663,583
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6155,975
HuamboAngola 12,9348,037
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3424,562
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,2016,339
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,2046,341
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,7404,810
Horta, FaialAzores 10,2146,347
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,6043,482
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6455,993
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6205,978
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4635,880
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7285,424
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4935,899
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5474,068
Hope, BcCanada 7,1784,461
HaikouChina 3,6042,239
HailarChina 846526
HamiChina 2,9511,834
HetanChina 4,2672,652
HavanaCuba 11,4747,130
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3527,676
HigueyDominican Republic 12,3837,695
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2877,635
HelwanEgypt 8,2595,132
HurguadaEgypt 8,3185,169
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2464,503
HelsinkiFinland 6,3143,924
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2893,908
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3427,048
HamburgGermany 7,4504,630
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4514,630
HannoverGermany 7,5654,701
HelgolandGermany 7,4884,653
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9154,918
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2085,101
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2584,510
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2154,483
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8744,271
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2144,483
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8083,609
HaifaIsrael 7,7824,836
HaboroJapan 908564
HachijojimaJapan 1,7851,109
HachinoheJapan 1,161721
HagiJapan 1,482921
HakodateJapan 1,013630
HamadaJapan 1,430889
HamamatsuJapan 1,548962
HikoneJapan 1,452903
HimejiJapan 1,467912
HiradoJapan 1,602995
HirooJapan 1,141709
HiroshimaJapan 1,488925
HitaJapan 1,603996
HitoyoshiJapan 1,7251,072
HunLibya 9,2955,776
HomboriMali 11,5777,194
HomalinMyanmar 4,0512,517
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5892,852
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,8456,739
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9086,778
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7966,709
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0676,877
HororataNew Zealand 10,9156,783
HyderabadPakistan 5,9293,684
HuanucoPeru 15,0959,380
HelPoland 6,9894,343
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 326202
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0882,540
HatangaRussia 3,0641,904
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4642,774
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,7159,144
HailSaudi Arabia 7,7304,804
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5644,700
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,9684,330
HaejuSouth Korea 1,160721
HyesanSouth Korea 738459
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5964,099
HalaibSudan 8,5105,288
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1465,683
HudeibaSudan 9,0825,643
HaparandaSweden 5,9453,694
HarnosandSweden 6,4033,979
HamaSyria 7,4884,653
HassakahSyria 7,1184,423
Hua HinThailand 4,8523,015
HakkariTurkey 6,8384,249
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8344,868
HersonUkraine 6,8874,279
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9884,342
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1916,333
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5705,947
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6936,023
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8586,126
Hart, MiUsa 9,1935,713
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7776,075
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9105,537
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4786,511
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Hays, KsUsa 9,1805,705
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9634,948
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Helena, MtUsa 7,8814,897
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5345,924
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2696,382
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2486,368
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8905,524
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9726,196
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4136,471
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6125,351
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9286,169
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5925,961
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4295,860
Holly, CoUsa 9,1365,677
Homer, AkUsa 4,9613,083
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4945,899
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8646,129
Horton, KsUsa 9,2685,759
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6255,360
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0006,214
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1985,716
Houma, LaUsa 10,4626,501
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2176,349
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8826,141
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1156,285
Huron, SdUsa 8,7025,408
HanoiVietnam 3,7232,313
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6912,915
HarareZimbabwe 12,1977,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -