Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7576,063
In SalahAlgeria 10,2206,351
InnsbruckAustria 7,9464,938
IbiriteBrazil 16,90110,502
IguatuBrazil 15,3239,522
IlheusBrazil 16,24010,092
ImperatrizBrazil 15,3209,520
IndaialBrazil 17,69910,998
IpameriBrazil 16,67710,363
IraiBrazil 17,70111,000
IreceBrazil 15,9099,886
ItaberabaBrazil 16,0229,956
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,9759,305
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1369,406
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,64510,343
ItaperunaBrazil 16,99610,561
ItapevaBrazil 17,37110,794
ItirucuBrazil 16,10210,006
ItuacuBrazil 16,17610,052
IvinhemaBrazil 17,15510,661
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4823,406
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9114,916
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3853,346
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5014,661
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5003,418
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,44610,220
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3838,938
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,36511,412
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2087,586
IzobambaEcuador 14,0288,717
IsmailiaEgypt 8,1415,059
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1157,528
IoanninaGreece 8,1035,036
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0104,356
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6904,158
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5823,469
IranshahrIran 6,3723,959
IstranaItaly 8,0485,001
IidaJapan 1,471914
IizukaJapan 1,566973
IrakoJapan 1,543959
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6681,658
IrozakiJapan 1,601995
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6701,659
IshinomakiJapan 1,329826
IwamizawaJapan 981610
IzuharaJapan 1,511939
IrbidJordan 7,7464,813
IfraneMorocco 9,9826,203
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0796,885
IlorinNigeria 11,8527,365
InchonNorth Korea 1,194742
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4143,364
IslamabadPakistan 4,9993,107
IquitosPeru 14,6059,076
IloiloPhilippines 4,1912,605
IasiRomania 7,1254,428
IcaRussia 1,8951,178
IlirnejRussia 3,0141,873
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 653406
IrkutskRussia 1,9581,217
Ivdel’Russia 4,5552,831
IbizaSpain 9,1725,699
IspartaTurkey 7,6834,774
IstanbulTurkey 7,5204,673
IzmirTurkey 7,8364,869
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1594,449
IzmailUkraine 7,1944,470
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Independence, KsUsa 9,5055,907
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5265,920
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6175,976
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2005,717
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4865,273
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8696,754
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0815,643
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9255,546
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6325,985
IsokaZambia 11,4607,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -