Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1873,223
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1423,195
JuninArgentina 18,24811,339
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,28010,738
JacobinaBrazil 15,8739,864
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,1209,396
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,3029,509
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,66510,356
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,08310,616
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3334,557
JiuquanChina 2,7321,698
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7227,906
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2757,628
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3257,659
JoensuuFinland 5,9343,687
JokioinenFinland 6,3153,924
JyvskylFinland 6,1153,800
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0104,356
JulianehbGreenland 7,9534,942
JagdalpurIndia 5,4193,368
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4454,005
JerusalemIsrael 7,8424,873
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4547,739
JosNigeria 11,4537,117
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4343,998
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4233,991
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7123,550
JhelumPakistan 4,9983,106
JiwaniPakistan 6,4474,006
JuliacaPeru 15,9379,904
JakutskRussia 1,590988
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,1473,820
JenisejskRussia 2,7991,739
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,223760
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 889552
JamestownSaint Helena 14,7169,144
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,3705,201
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,5085,287
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0488,108
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6986,027
JubaSudan 10,3036,402
JokkmokkSweden 6,0433,755
JönköpingSweden 6,9314,307
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9374,311
JendoubaTunisia 9,0355,614
JerbaTunisia 9,1685,697
JerseyUk 8,3335,178
JaltaUkraine 6,9504,319
Jackson, MsUsa 10,2186,350
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9396,176
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7266,665
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4555,875
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7896,083
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,8863,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -