Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2273,248
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6823,531
KhostAfghanistan 5,2523,263
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1143,178
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,29211,367
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7825,458
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8584,883
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4404,002
KandiBenin 11,7087,275
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1274,429
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7465,435
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7455,434
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2394,499
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4415,867
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0833,159
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0493,759
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1135,042
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3465,808
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4192,746
KashiChina 4,4252,750
KunmingChina 3,5392,199
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2567,616
KhargaEgypt 8,6715,388
KosseirEgypt 8,3625,196
KajaaniFinland 5,9103,673
KuopioFinland 6,0003,728
KuusamoFinland 5,7483,572
KarlsruheGermany 7,9264,925
KasselGermany 7,6774,771
KonstanzGermany 8,0084,976
KumasiGhana 12,3907,699
KalamataGreece 8,2545,129
KerkiraGreece 8,1615,071
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2605,133
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2564,509
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6984,162
KankanGuinea 12,4597,742
KindiaGuinea 12,6687,872
KissidougouGuinea 12,5947,826
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0204,363
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1981,987
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1991,988
KeszthelyHungary 7,7054,788
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3224,550
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6942,917
KotaIndia 5,3923,351
KozhikodeIndia 6,5164,049
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,4804,027
KermanIran 6,4273,994
KermanshahIran 6,8374,249
Khoram AbadIran 6,8244,240
KilkennyIreland 8,1795,083
KingstonJamaica 12,2077,586
KagoshimaJapan 1,7991,118
KanazawaJapan 1,323822
KaruizawaJapan 1,411877
KatsuuraJapan 1,599994
KawaguchikoJapan 1,505935
KitamiesashiJapan 944586
KobeJapan 1,492927
KochiJapan 1,590988
KofuJapan 1,480920
KumagayaJapan 1,462908
KumamotoJapan 1,6591,031
KumejimaJapan 2,4071,496
KureJapan 1,507936
KushiroJapan 1,172728
KutchanJapan 934581
KyotoJapan 1,468912
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5392,199
KitaleKenya 10,3696,443
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,1564,447
KufraLibya 9,2585,753
KaunasLithuania 6,7354,185
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7984,224
KybartaiLithuania 6,8044,228
KarongaMalawi 11,3537,055
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3633,333
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8603,020
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,7043,545
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4093,361
KuantanMalaysia 5,5603,455
KuchingMalaysia 5,5133,426
KayesMali 12,1617,557
KeniebaMali 12,3107,649
KidalMali 11,1156,907
KitaMali 12,2037,583
KoutiaMali 12,0657,497
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5423,444
KisinevMoldova 7,0614,388
KhalkhgolMongolia 924574
KhatgalMongolia 2,2481,397
KhovdMongolia 2,9061,806
KhujirtMongolia 2,1161,315
KhutagMongolia 2,0761,290
KenitraMorocco 9,9636,191
KalewaMyanmar 4,2322,630
KathaMyanmar 4,0162,495
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1783,218
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6062,862
KengtungMyanmar 4,0572,521
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9052,427
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8278,592
KathmanduNepal 4,5012,797
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,2905,151
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8676,753
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5876,579
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7916,705
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6486,617
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5646,564
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7376,672
KanoNigeria 11,2797,009
KangnungNorth Korea 1,123698
KarasjokNorway 5,6653,520
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9034,289
KristiansandNorway 7,1364,435
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7204,176
KhasabOman 6,7754,210
KarachiPakistan 6,0803,778
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0613,766
KhanpurPakistan 5,5213,431
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8833,656
KororPalau 4,5042,799
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3644,576
KlodzkoPoland 7,4284,616
KoszalinPoland 7,1394,436
KrakowPoland 7,3044,539
KalakanRussia 1,278794
KaliningradRussia 6,9004,287
KamenskoeRussia 2,7231,692
KandalaksaRussia 5,5583,454
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,0753,154
KazanRussia 5,3653,334
KemRussia 5,5913,474
KerchRussia 6,7494,194
KhabarovskRussia 320199
KirenskRussia 1,8881,173
KirovRussia 5,2033,233
KljuciRussia 2,2321,387
KolpasevRussia 3,3362,073
KorfRussia 2,6371,639
KostromaRussia 5,7103,548
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,1591,963
KotlasRussia 5,2353,253
KrasnodarRussia 6,6094,107
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9113,052
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8393,007
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,7311,697
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4842,787
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,4163,366
KurganRussia 4,4342,755
KurskRussia 6,3243,930
KyraRussia 1,407874
KigaliRwanda 10,9786,822
KoldaSenegal 12,4797,754
KabalaSierra Leone 12,6517,861
KosiceSlovakia 7,3424,562
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4968,387
KimchaekSouth Korea 798496
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5284,056
KadugliSudan 9,9296,170
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1495,685
KassalaSudan 9,0765,640
KhartoumSudan 9,3435,806
KostiSudan 9,5365,925
KalmarSweden 6,9314,307
KaresuandoSweden 5,8293,623
KarlstadSweden 6,8274,243
KristianstadSweden 7,0754,396
KamishliSyria 7,0474,379
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7372,944
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7762,968
Khon KaenThailand 4,3252,688
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7502,952
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5072,800
KairouanTunisia 9,0415,618
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2884,529
KarsTurkey 6,6724,146
KastamonuTurkey 7,2044,477
KayseriTurkey 7,2964,534
KonyaTurkey 7,5404,686
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4733,401
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6853,533
KinlossUk 7,5744,707
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4484,007
KievUkraine 6,7254,179
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6184,112
KirovogradUkraine 6,7714,207
KlepininoUkraine 6,8634,265
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6814,152
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9714,332
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7484,193
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3805,829
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6274,739
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3375,802
Keene, NhUsa 9,6776,014
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5645,943
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1815,705
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3377,045
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7635,445
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7192,932
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5125,911
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3756,447
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7324,805
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0976,274
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9833,097
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2442,637
KabompoZambia 12,3727,688
KabweZambia 12,1217,532
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1147,528
KafirondaZambia 11,9987,456
KaomaZambia 12,4237,720
KasamaZambia 11,5807,196
KasempaZambia 12,2437,608
KawambwaZambia 11,6997,270
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2257,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -