Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8235,483
LuandaAngola 12,7917,948
LuenaAngola 12,5437,795
La PlataArgentina 18,41711,444
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,80510,443
La RiojaArgentina 17,46810,855
LaboulayeArgentina 18,08911,241
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,30211,373
Las LomitasArgentina 17,25910,725
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,0566,249
LavertonAustralia 9,6155,975
LearmonthAustralia 7,9624,947
LongreachAustralia 8,0254,987
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,0244,986
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,2525,749
Low HeadAustralia 9,9956,211
LinzAustria 7,7294,803
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2654,515
LerwickUk 7,2674,516
La PazBolivia 16,12810,022
LavrasBrazil 17,04610,593
LencoisBrazil 16,0419,968
LinharesBrazil 16,76210,416
LondrinaBrazil 17,30110,751
LomBulgaria 7,6294,741
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4304,617
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8275,485
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0563,764
Langara, BcCanada 6,2233,867
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5794,710
London, OnCanada 9,4425,868
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8694,268
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4314,617
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1074,416
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,9556,808
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,27510,735
LanzhouChina 2,5671,595
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9372,447
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8218,589
LimonCosta Rica 12,7787,940
LarnacaCyprus 7,7124,793
LimassolCyprus 7,7654,825
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9707,439
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8807,382
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3164,546
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3977,703
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2707,625
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3757,690
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1857,572
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9518,669
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,3678,928
LuxorEgypt 8,5065,286
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0707,501
Laucala BayFiji 8,7165,416
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1003,791
Le MansFrance 8,3645,198
LilleFrance 8,0044,974
LyonFrance 8,3735,203
LambarnGabon 12,3067,647
LastourvilleGabon 12,1447,546
LibrevilleGabon 12,2597,618
LeipzigGermany 7,5404,685
LindenbergGermany 7,3954,595
LamiaGreece 8,0785,019
LarissaGreece 8,0184,982
LemnosGreece 7,8444,874
LimnosGreece 7,8314,867
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7917,949
LabeGuinea 12,5147,776
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7184,175
La CeibaHonduras 12,0207,469
La MesaHonduras 11,9987,456
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6312,878
LudhianaIndia 4,9733,090
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9215,544
LatinaItaly 8,3715,202
LatronicoItaly 8,3355,180
LecceItaly 8,2075,100
LodwarKenya 10,1486,306
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0382,509
LiepajaLatvia 6,7444,191
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7554,197
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9644,949
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9574,945
LabuanMalaysia 4,9503,076
LuqaMalta 8,7885,461
Le LamentinMartinique 12,9838,068
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9636,191
LashioMyanmar 4,0302,504
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,8816,761
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9266,790
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7746,695
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7536,682
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9436,800
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7966,708
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7966,708
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7966,708
LagosNigeria 12,1047,521
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9034,289
LillehammerNorway 6,7984,224
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0463,135
La VictoriaParaguay 17,07610,611
LimaPeru 15,2639,485
LegaspiPhilippines 3,9042,426
LisbonPortugal 9,6245,980
LeninbadRussia 4,8413,008
LevsiRussia 4,2992,671
LungiSierra Leone 12,8277,971
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9004,909
LanzaroteSpain 10,7826,700
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9895,586
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1595,070
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1685,076
LatakiaSyria 7,5214,674
LampangThailand 4,3402,697
LoeiThailand 4,2892,665
Lop BuriThailand 4,6022,860
LomeTogo 12,2717,625
LeemingUk 7,8264,863
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2654,515
London, EnglandUk 8,0505,002
London-GatwickUk 8,0715,015
LynehamUk 8,1075,038
L’VovUkraine 7,1174,422
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9274,305
LozovajaUkraine 6,5104,045
LubnyUkraine 6,6194,113
LuckUkraine 6,9694,331
LuganskUkraine 6,3623,954
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0245,608
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3185,790
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3476,430
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2996,400
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7306,667
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4975,902
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3305,176
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4935,899
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9766,199
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1455,683
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3715,202
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2745,141
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6555,378
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2496,369
Larned, KsUsa 9,2755,764
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0885,647
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6215,357
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9826,203
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3545,813
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6986,027
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9265,546
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5355,925
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3965,839
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6165,354
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8456,118
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1456,304
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0716,258
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0076,219
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6494,753
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6115,972
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3965,839
Lexington, VaUsa 10,0406,239
Libby, MtUsa 7,5564,696
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1015,656
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9546,186
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5585,318
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8896,145
Llano, TxUsa 9,9426,178
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6425,370
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6175,355
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6185,355
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1945,713
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2696,382
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7946,086
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1946,335
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9665,571
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5145,912
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5525,936
Luling, TxUsa 10,1346,298
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5805,332
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0946,273
LivingstoneZambia 12,5867,821
LundaziZambia 11,5937,204
LusakaZambia 12,1987,580
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1917,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -