Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1923,227
NeuquenArgentina 18,19511,307
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,33511,394
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,3025,780
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3404,561
Nowra RanAustralia 9,3985,840
NuriootpaAustralia 9,1765,702
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4377,107
NatitingouBenin 11,8767,380
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,12610,643
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3717,066
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7107,277
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3605,195
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0674,391
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0595,629
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6035,346
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8073,608
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5184,672
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1445,682
N’DjamenaChad 10,8516,743
NanchangChina 2,4921,548
NanjingChina 2,0291,261
NanningChina 3,4462,141
NicosiaCyprus 7,7124,793
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2574,510
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2707,625
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3237,658
NegeleEthiopia 9,6736,011
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,6245,359
NandiFiji 8,6245,359
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2843,905
NancyFrance 8,0485,001
NantesFrance 8,5095,288
NiceFrance 8,4615,258
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3444,564
NurembergGermany 7,7624,823
NurnbergGermany 7,7644,824
NaxosGreece 8,0515,003
NanortalikGreenland 8,0164,981
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9024,910
NordGreenland 5,5073,422
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5704,704
NzerekoreGuinea 12,6657,870
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4713,400
New DelhiIndia 5,0393,132
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3585,194
NaganoJapan 1,366849
NagasakiJapan 1,6711,038
NagoJapan 2,3641,469
NagoyaJapan 1,483921
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,4111,498
NaraJapan 1,505935
NazeJapan 2,1551,339
NemuroJapan 1,237769
NiigataJapan 1,274791
NikkoJapan 1,408875
NobeokaJapan 1,6861,048
NairobiKenya 10,4306,481
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1755,080
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3162,682
NidaLithuania 6,8344,247
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5616,563
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1426,923
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4557,118
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5647,186
NaraMali 11,8877,387
NioroMali 11,9827,446
NemaMauritania 11,7437,297
NouakchottMauritania 11,9877,449
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,5535,315
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7076,654
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7376,672
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,5496,555
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8146,720
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4567,740
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7896,705
NiameyNiger 11,5347,167
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9873,720
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5463,446
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3863,347
NawabshahPakistan 5,8693,647
NokkundiPakistan 6,1023,792
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,79610,437
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,8072,366
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7212,934
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 910565
NikolaevRussia 6,8934,283
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 914568
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,5321,574
NizneangarskRussia 1,7131,064
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,3341,450
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4882,789
NovgorodRussia 6,1303,809
NovosibirskRussia 3,3612,089
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5454,067
No. 6Sudan 8,9185,542
NyalaSudan 10,1846,329
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,1272,565
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5472,826
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,2443,259
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2212,623
NarathiwatThailand 5,3593,330
NigdeTurkey 7,4054,602
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9823,717
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7104,169
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5205,916
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5205,916
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9626,191
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2386,362
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5915,960
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8066,094
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8906,146
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6876,020
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0645,633
New London, WiUsa 9,0615,631
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,4536,495
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4446,490
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9085,535
New YorkUsa 9,8466,119
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8896,145
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8736,135
Newark, NjUsa 9,8746,136
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9905,587
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3526,433
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4615,879
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3496,431
Newport, TnUsa 10,1116,283
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1352,569
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2256,354
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9645,570
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4974,659
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8965,528
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9025,532
Norton, KsUsa 9,0415,618
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5835,955
NdolaZambia 11,9917,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -