Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5715,948
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5366,547
OranArgentina 16,96410,542
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8774,895
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3775,206
OstendeBelgium 7,9504,940
ObidosBrazil 14,8829,248
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,8527,365
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3475,808
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3495,809
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,95211,156
OdenseDenmark 7,2814,525
OtavaloEcuador 13,9808,687
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,1085,660
OuluFinland 5,9583,702
OroomiehIran 6,7454,192
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5995,344
OdienneIvory Coast 12,4567,740
ObihiroJapan 1,096681
OfunatoJapan 1,295805
OitaJapan 1,6131,003
OkayamaJapan 1,474916
OkinoerabuJapan 2,2661,408
OmaezakiJapan 1,579981
OmuJapan 987613
OnahamaJapan 1,448900
OsakaJapan 1,500932
OshimaJapan 1,603996
OtaruJapan 932579
OwaseJapan 1,581983
OuarzazateMorocco 10,3106,407
OujoaMorocco 9,7146,036
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,4345,241
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7146,658
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,9406,798
OphirNew Zealand 10,9916,830
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,5876,579
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0446,863
OcotalNicaragua 12,2497,611
OrlandNorway 6,6104,108
OsloNorway 6,8844,278
OhotskRussia 1,520945
OkhotskRussia 1,520945
OlekminskRussia 1,563971
OlenekRussia 2,5291,572
OmskRussia 3,9592,460
OnegaRussia 5,5013,418
OrenburgRussia 5,2233,246
OymyakonRussia 1,8831,170
OviedoSpain 9,0405,618
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4844,029
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4304,617
OdessaUkraine 7,0044,353
OvrucUkraine 6,7534,196
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0686,257
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Oakland, MdUsa 9,9256,168
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1755,080
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0425,619
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3975,839
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5895,959
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3545,813
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7925,464
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2924,532
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0945,651
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0825,644
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6666,006
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9526,806
Orono, MeUsa 9,5215,917
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1055,658
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5245,918
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3925,836
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3545,813
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,7886,083
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3545,813
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7876,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -