Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9905,586
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3563,328
ParanaArgentina 17,99411,182
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,89111,118
PehuajoArgentina 18,32311,386
PergaminoArgentina 18,20011,309
PigeArgentina 18,45111,465
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,83111,081
PosadasArgentina 17,67210,981
PresidenciaArgentina 17,48210,864
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,60410,939
Punta IndioArgentina 18,48011,484
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9845,582
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6734,768
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,2316,358
ParakouBenin 11,8927,390
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,6039,696
ParacatuBrazil 16,61610,325
ParanaBrazil 16,10110,006
ParanaguaBrazil 17,54410,902
ParanaibaBrazil 16,89210,497
ParintinsBrazil 14,9469,288
ParnaibaBrazil 15,0029,322
Passo FundoBrazil 17,82911,079
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,76810,420
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5499,662
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6339,715
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,41610,201
PeixeBrazil 16,0479,972
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6769,741
PicosBrazil 15,4379,593
PiraiBrazil 17,18710,680
PirenopolisBrazil 16,47010,235
PompeuBrazil 16,82310,454
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,15110,658
Porto De MozBrazil 14,8919,253
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,61810,948
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4619,608
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,03611,208
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,8999,880
PosseBrazil 16,26710,109
PlevenBulgaria 7,5874,715
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6794,772
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7022,922
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8354,248
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6674,143
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2674,516
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2415,742
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3115,164
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0034,352
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3725,824
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7724,208
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1795,082
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5854,713
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7734,209
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3563,950
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8894,902
ParronChile 17,67610,984
Puerto AysenChile 18,19511,306
Puerto MonttChile 17,99511,182
Punta ArenasChile 18,36911,415
PingbianChina 2,3601,467
PeralesColombia 13,6798,500
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7548,547
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6937,888
PragueCzech Republic 7,5674,702
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3617,681
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2847,634
PoloDominican Republic 12,3697,686
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2107,587
PichilingueEcuador 14,0608,737
PortoviejoEcuador 14,0068,704
PuyoEcuador 14,1728,806
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0875,025
ParisFrance 8,1975,093
PerpignanFrance 8,7415,432
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2677,623
Port-GentilGabon 12,4067,709
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5108,395
PotsdamGermany 7,4274,615
PatrasGreece 8,1725,078
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1263,807
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0184,982
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7937,950
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3057,646
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2107,588
PecsHungary 7,7174,796
PambanIndia 6,4464,006
PuneIndia 6,0543,762
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1683,833
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7063,546
PadovaItaly 8,0835,023
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0585,007
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6525,376
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6575,380
PantelleriaItaly 8,8395,493
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2125,103
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7135,414
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2555,130
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2285,113
PiacenzaItaly 8,2305,114
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3075,162
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1485,063
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4245,235
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2985,157
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3855,211
PrizziItaly 8,6805,394
PakseLaos 4,3032,674
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,5483,448
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4806,512
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4996,524
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2153,241
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9674,951
PatheinMyanmar 4,7652,961
PutaoMyanmar 3,6802,287
PyiMyanmar 4,5542,830
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,3705,201
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7366,671
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7356,671
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7686,691
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3186,412
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5566,560
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3347,665
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0277,474
PohangNorth Korea 1,308813
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,054655
PadidanPakistan 5,8423,630
PanjgurPakistan 6,1353,812
ParachinarPakistan 5,2083,236
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3073,919
PeshawarPakistan 5,0863,160
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,5564,074
PilarParaguay 17,56010,912
PiscoPeru 15,4779,618
PiuraPeru 14,4148,957
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6829,745
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3772,720
PoznanPoland 7,2554,508
PrzemyslPoland 7,1784,460
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,3945,838
PortalegrePortugal 9,5025,904
Porto Portugal 9,3625,817
PavelecRussia 6,0253,744
PecoraRussia 4,6032,860
PermRussia 4,8773,031
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,0311,262
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7863,595
PjatigorskRussia 6,4343,998
PoronajskRussia 909565
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6004,102
Providenja BayRussia 3,7612,337
PskovRussia 6,3133,923
PodorSenegal 12,0937,515
PopradSlovakia 7,3644,576
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8058,578
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0208,091
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0455,621
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5144,048
Port SudanSudan 8,6825,395
ParamariboSuriname 14,0278,716
PiteňSweden 6,0763,776
PalmyraSyria 7,4284,616
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6816,637
PhetchabunThailand 4,4182,745
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4332,755
PhraeThailand 4,3152,681
PhuketThailand 5,3903,349
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3693,336
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6342,879
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9313,064
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4148,335
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2935,153
PoltavaUkraine 6,5624,078
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,23911,334
PradoUruguay 18,46511,474
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,51511,506
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6305,984
Pana, IlUsa 9,5515,935
Paoli, InUsa 9,7016,028
Paris, IlUsa 9,5295,921
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5865,336
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4776,510
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5295,300
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6726,010
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5225,917
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2155,726
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6114,730
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,5206,537
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4005,841
Perry, OkUsa 9,5575,939
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9346,173
Philo, OhUsa 9,7316,047
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0315,612
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6145,353
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9486,182
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6165,354
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8165,479
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7316,047
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8466,119
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8216,103
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8146,098
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1695,076
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6165,354
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3925,836
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0696,257
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2064,478
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2806,388
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8226,103
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2064,478
Portage, WiUsa 9,0925,650
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6425,992
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4164,609
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1095,661
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9286,169
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5064,664
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1146,285
Princeton, InUsa 9,7306,046
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8266,106
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9895,586
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8158,585
PetaukeZambia 11,8947,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -