Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,89011,117
ReconquistaArgentina 17,75811,035
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,95011,154
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,50111,497
RivadaviaArgentina 17,12310,640
RosarioArgentina 18,09511,244
RichmondAustralia 9,2575,752
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1445,061
RecifeBrazil 15,4069,573
RemansoBrazil 15,7299,774
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,4629,608
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,20710,692
Rio NegroBrazil 17,60910,942
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,69510,375
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3214,549
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2295,114
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8754,893
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8744,893
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9833,718
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2184,485
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0815,643
RuoqiangChina 3,5422,201
Rafael NunezColombia 13,0378,101
RandersDenmark 7,2064,478
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2807,631
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2367,603
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3788,935
RumipambaEcuador 14,0928,757
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,0515,003
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,2055,099
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,1905,089
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,1628,801
RostockGermany 7,3174,547
RhodesGreece 7,9434,936
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0114,357
ReykhólarIceland 7,2204,486
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3534,569
RamsarIran 6,4123,984
RashtIran 6,4564,012
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1775,081
RadicofaniItaly 8,3105,164
Resia PassItaly 8,0284,989
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1695,076
RivoltoItaly 7,9784,957
Rolle PassItaly 8,0104,978
RomeItaly 8,3565,193
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3835,209
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9704,953
RumoiJapan 926576
RigaLatvia 6,5774,087
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7304,182
RodriguesMauritius 10,0556,248
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,2771,415
RabatMorocco 9,9956,211
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6782,907
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0468,107
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7436,676
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9126,781
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7696,692
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,3446,428
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5376,548
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5496,555
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0166,845
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,4736,508
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6146,596
RivasNicaragua 12,5017,768
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7253,558
RebolyRussia 5,8123,612
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4173,987
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,5894,716
RagaSudan 10,4316,482
RashadSudan 9,7606,065
RenkSudan 9,6445,993
RumbekSudan 10,2816,389
RanongThailand 5,1753,216
Roi EtThailand 4,3182,683
RizeTurkey 6,8054,228
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4143,364
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0124,357
RomnyUkraine 6,5424,065
RovnoUkraine 6,9454,316
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8434,252
RochaUruguay 18,47911,483
Racine, WiUsa 9,2625,755
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,2606,376
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5175,293
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5155,291
Reading, PaUsa 9,8696,133
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8744,893
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1365,056
Redding, CaUsa 7,8424,873
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6955,403
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0695,014
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4635,881
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1316,295
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1316,295
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0736,259
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9735,576
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5305,922
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9265,546
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2685,759
Rockville, InUsa 9,5655,944
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0635,632
Rome, GaUsa 10,2466,367
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3495,188
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6014,723
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4475,870
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0096,219
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4175,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -