Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3493,324
ShkoderAlbania 7,9744,955
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0955,652
SaltaArgentina 17,08810,619
San AntonioArgentina 18,52511,511
San LuisArgentina 17,85011,092
San RafaelArgentina 17,84311,088
Santa RosaArgentina 18,25511,344
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,43110,832
SarmientoArgentina 18,46711,476
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,3035,781
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,2945,776
SalzburgAustria 7,8224,861
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3563,950
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3453,943
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2973,913
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,1616,314
SaveBenin 12,0247,472
Santa CruzBolivia 16,44510,219
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8854,900
SalvadorBrazil 16,0339,963
Santa MariaBrazil 17,97011,167
SantaremBrazil 14,9479,288
SantosBrazil 17,35810,786
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,15410,660
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,4369,592
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3449,535
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,85111,093
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,80411,064
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,14210,652
Sao LuisBrazil 14,9699,302
Sao MateusBrazil 16,68110,366
São PauloBrazil 17,31210,758
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,09310,622
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,3439,534
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,7899,812
SerrinhaBrazil 15,8939,876
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,84210,466
SobralBrazil 15,0499,351
SoureBrazil 14,7879,189
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9119,887
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,39411,430
SurubimBrazil 15,4039,572
SadovoBulgaria 7,6704,766
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8124,855
SofiaBulgaria 7,7164,795
SiemreapCambodia 4,5712,840
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7666,069
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7054,788
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5395,927
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3553,949
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7904,220
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3125,786
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6354,744
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9875,585
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4935,278
Scott, SkCanada 7,5294,678
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9995,592
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6485,995
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4225,855
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2183,242
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3865,211
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3865,211
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0264,366
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4844,029
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2715,761
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4455,869
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7604,822
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7544,818
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5195,915
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,9326,793
SalCape Verde 12,3907,699
SantiagoChile 17,61210,944
SewellChile 17,67910,986
ShanghaiChina 2,0061,246
ShantouChina 2,9871,856
ShenyangChina 889552
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5697,810
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0128,086
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7327,912
SibenikCroatia 8,0284,989
SplitCroatia 8,0204,984
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1104,418
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2814,525
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2657,622
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3897,698
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,3177,654
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2557,615
SamanaDominican Republic 12,3027,645
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3647,683
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2487,611
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3427,670
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2947,639
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4027,707
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2957,640
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2387,605
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2167,591
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3697,687
San GabrielEcuador 13,9628,676
SalloumEgypt 8,5225,296
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6975,404
SohagEgypt 8,5035,284
St. KatrineEgypt 8,1715,078
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1097,524
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,24311,958
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7563,577
StrasbourgFrance 7,9994,971
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,2688,867
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,0778,748
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6184,113
SchleswigGermany 7,3914,593
StuttgartGermany 7,9124,917
SamosGreece 7,9104,915
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9534,942
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2605,133
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2554,508
SiguiriGuinea 12,3497,674
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0237,472
SzegedHungary 7,6004,723
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6924,780
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2664,515
SagarIndia 5,2773,279
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8393,007
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,6693,523
SemnanIran 6,3093,920
ShahroudIran 6,1433,817
ShirazIran 6,7984,224
ShannonIreland 8,2205,108
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4225,233
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1995,095
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2325,116
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2915,152
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6625,383
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3805,207
SigonellaItaly 8,6285,361
SassandraIvory Coast 12,8167,964
SagaJapan 1,6101,000
SaigoJapan 1,297806
SakaiJapan 1,368850
SakataJapan 1,214754
SapporoJapan 960597
SaseboJapan 1,6231,009
SendaiJapan 1,325823
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,6791,043
ShimonosekiJapan 1,533953
ShinjoJapan 1,251777
ShionomisakiJapan 1,6381,018
ShirakawaJapan 1,400870
ShizuokaJapan 1,547961
SumotoJapan 1,525948
SuttsuJapan 908564
SuwaJapan 1,426886
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,08110,614
SavannakhetLaos 4,2182,621
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6794,151
SiluteLithuania 6,8104,232
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8694,890
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5076,529
SalimaMalawi 11,6087,213
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,8112,989
SibuMalaysia 5,3723,339
SanMali 11,9397,419
SegouMali 12,0027,458
SikassoMali 12,1767,567
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0286,232
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5627,185
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0731,288
SainshandMongolia 1,6271,011
SafiMorocco 10,2736,384
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,6056,590
SittweMyanmar 4,5882,851
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5846,577
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1584,448
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3683,336
SaiqOman 6,9074,292
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,6414,748
SurOman 6,8114,233
SialkotPakistan 4,9663,086
SibbiPakistan 5,6673,521
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,56910,917
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,6929,751
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2512,642
SandomierzPoland 7,1604,450
SniezkaPoland 7,4454,626
SuwalkiPoland 6,8344,247
SzczecinPoland 7,2734,520
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7896,083
Santa MariaPortugal 10,3036,403
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4667,746
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6856,640
Satu MareRomania 7,3304,555
SibiuRomania 7,4254,614
SulinaRomania 7,1594,448
SadrinskRussia 4,5192,808
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0793,777
SalekhardRussia 4,1532,581
SaratovRussia 5,7753,589
SejmcanRussia 2,1451,333
SelagoncyRussia 2,2771,415
Simusir IslandRussia 1,576979
SkovorodinoRussia 852529
SmolenskRussia 6,3413,940
SociRussia 6,6724,146
SortovalaRussia 5,9483,696
SuntarRussia 1,8071,123
SurgutRussia 3,8512,393
SverdlovskRussia 4,6692,901
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0153,116
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5697,810
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4477,735
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3175,790
SingaporeSingapore 5,7733,587
SliacSlovakia 7,4524,631
SeoulSouth Korea 1,176731
SineijuSouth Korea 998620
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2615,755
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8955,527
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9475,560
SevilleSpain 9,6275,982
SennarSudan 9,4355,863
ShambatSudan 9,3385,803
ShendiSudan 9,1895,710
StenseleSweden 6,2473,882
StockholmSweden 6,6484,131
StorlienSweden 6,5594,076
SundsvallSweden 6,4283,995
SantisSwitzerland 8,0394,996
SongeaTanzania 11,2857,013
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,1862,601
SongkhlaThailand 5,3443,321
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6602,896
Surat ThaniThailand 5,2283,249
SurinThailand 4,4412,760
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,9267,411
SokodeTogo 12,0157,466
SfaxTunisia 9,0965,652
SousseTunisia 8,9995,592
SamsunTurkey 7,0544,384
SiirtTurkey 6,9354,309
SivasTurkey 7,1224,426
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6853,533
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4095,225
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6024,724
SarataUkraine 7,0984,411
SarnyUkraine 6,8684,268
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9374,311
SumyUkraine 6,4694,020
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8954,285
SaltoUruguay 18,05111,217
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0515,003
Safford, AzUsa 9,1825,706
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5255,919
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9726,818
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5655,944
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0345,614
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9085,535
Salem, InUsa 9,7016,028
Salem, OrUsa 7,4494,629
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3885,213
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8336,110
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1086,281
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7935,464
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0735,017
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4667,746
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3725,203
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6535,377
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5165,292
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4135,228
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2486,368
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9895,586
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5726,570
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1835,706
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7025,407
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7016,028
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2734,519
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2874,528
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4855,894
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1814,462
Selma, AlUsa 10,3746,447
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8706,133
Seymour, InUsa 9,7016,028
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8386,113
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2825,146
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0436,241
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9685,573
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8405,493
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4165,851
Southport, NcUsa 10,4806,512
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6515,997
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8666,131
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2855,770
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5204,673
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8085,474
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4825,893
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5935,961
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9862,477
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7555,440
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5665,944
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8965,528
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8466,119
State College, PaUsa 9,7696,071
State University, MsUsa 10,1946,335
State University, NmUsa 9,4365,864
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0126,222
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6745,390
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3785,828
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1165,044
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9925,588
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8006,090
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7876,082
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5146,534
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5244,676
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4375,864
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1195,666
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5705,947
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0773,155
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4208,339
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5708,433
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,0778,748
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,9226,787
SocotraYemen 8,0094,977
SenangaZambia 12,6417,855
SerenjeZambia 11,8927,390
SeshekeZambia 12,6727,875
SolweziZambia 12,0947,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -