Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,46811,476
UaupesBrazil 14,4148,957
UbatubaBrazil 17,29210,746
UberabaBrazil 16,90210,503
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9274,305
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3472,080
UpernavikGreenland 6,6034,103
UummannaqGreenland 6,8474,255
UdineItaly 7,9614,947
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6075,349
UenoJapan 1,505935
UnzendakeJapan 1,6691,037
UrakawaJapan 1,115693
UshibukaJapan 1,7291,075
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,442896
UwajimaJapan 1,6181,005
UkmergeLithuania 6,6634,140
UtenaLithuania 6,6054,105
UlaangomMongolia 2,8271,757
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,7921,114
UlgiiMongolia 2,9991,864
UliastaiMongolia 2,5301,572
UmnugoviMongolia 2,8701,784
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,523946
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,140708
UfaRussia 5,0353,129
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8992,423
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,7301,075
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,2051,370
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,6651,035
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8142,992
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,3431,456
Ust-MajaRussia 1,424885
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6581,652
Umm BeninSudan 9,4515,873
UmeňSweden 6,2253,868
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,3342,693
Udon ThaniThailand 4,2372,633
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3662,713
UrfaTurkey 7,2034,476
UsakTurkey 7,6804,773
Uman’Ukraine 6,8624,264
UzgorodUkraine 7,2964,534
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,8106,096
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5965,963
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5295,921
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6646,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -