Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekaterino-Nikol’Sko with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6004,101
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4414,002
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3983,976
YaoundeCameroon 11,8197,344
YokoCameroon 11,6107,215
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6986,026
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4734,022
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8884,902
YanjiChina 553344
YichangChina 2,5261,570
YinchuanChina 2,2461,396
YiningChina 3,8012,362
YariguiesColombia 13,4608,364
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3307,662
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2237,596
YazdIran 6,5044,042
YakushimaJapan 1,9291,199
YamagataJapan 1,299807
YamaguchiJapan 1,510938
YokkaichiJapan 1,497930
YokohamaJapan 1,544959
YonagoJapan 1,382859
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6801,666
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3042,675
YeMyanmar 4,7172,931
YolaNigeria 11,2787,008
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,470913
YurimaguasPeru 14,6989,134
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6702,902
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 888552
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6943,538
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4514,630
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,5703,462
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0865,024
York, PaUsa 9,8766,137
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6405,990
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9525,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -